What's new
[…] B. The person who uses defensive force knew or had reason to believe that an unlawful and forcible entry or unlawful and forcible act was occurring or had occurred.

Unless there is evidence not posted on the State website or Zimmerman's Legal Defense Team website, there is nothing to prove that Zimmerman or Martin were in their respective dwelling, residence or vehicle when Martin lost his life. Why would you think that Florida Section 776.013 would apply to this case? They were where they had every right to be, both had a "duty to retreat" and could not use lethal force unless "they reasonably believe that such force is necessary to prevent imminent death or great bodily harm to himself or herself or another or to prevent the imminent commission of a forcible felony".
 
Funny, you guys still going bonkers on a nonstory some 3-4 weeks old when whipped into a frenzy and used by the Obama administration for political gain. Sometime later a very similar scenario went down with nary a whimper from MSM.....LOL

The White Latino-Jew will walk.